The textbook titled “Translation of national leader Heydar Aliyev\'s heritage” is published
The textbook compiled with co-authorship of Azerbaijan University Rector Saadat Aliyeva, Head of the Translation and Philology Department Samira Mammadova, lecturers of the Department Fazila Zakirova and Heydar Guliyev for the “Translation of national leader Heydar Aliyev's heritage” discipline taught in the block of elective disciplines of translation specialty has been published.
The main purpose of the textbook is to be able to interpret what the principles of national sovereignty are, taking into account the realities of modern world development, to demonstrate the acquired vocabulary referring to the formation of the national intellectual society in Azerbaijan, to clearly identify the role of the Azerbaijani factor in formation of a new model of strategic security in the modern world, to explain the coexistence of cultures and religious tolerance in the target language on example of the Azerbaijan experience, to master the skills of justifying with authentic sources the leading role of the creator of a perfect model of statehood Heydar Aliyev's policy in the South Caucasus and to use the vocabulary base, includung to demonstrate analytical interpretation in the target language by mobilizing knowledge and abilities to protect the information space and our moral and psychological security.
The textbook titled “Translation of national leader Heydar Aliyev's heritage” covers topics in the indicated directions, mastering the vocabulary related to them, conducting discussions on the topics, demonstrating presentations, as well as, along with the transformation from the source language to the target language, create a scientific basis for us, as citizens, to shape our future. to look with pride at the historical past of our people, our state and treat the founder of our national independence, Heydar Aliyev, with great sympathy and respect.