Undergraduate students can apply to the Counseling Center for Applicants
The dedicated staff of the Counselling Center for Applicants of Azerbaijan University provides technical support and advisory services not only to applicants but also to undergraduates. Undergraduates can contact the Center regarding the rules for “Undergraduate Electronic Application for Choosing a Specialty”, as well as solving technical problems that may arise, the nuances that should be paid attention to when choosing a specialization. The Center operates free of charge daily, except Saturday and Sunday, from 10.00 to 17.00 in the academic building of Azerbaijan University, located at the address: Baku city, Nasimi district, 71 Ceyhun Hajibeyli Str.
It should be noted that the choice of specialization for admission to the master’s degree programs of higher educational institutions for the 2023/2024 academic year is carried out from July 6 to July 13 via the Internet. Undergraduates who meet the minimum requirements established on the results of the first or second attempt (as well as aptitude exam for some programs) of the entrance exam to the master's program held on February 19 and June 11, 2023 and are eligible to participate in the selection of specialization are admitted to said selection. These undergraduates must go to the webpage, fill out the “Undergraduate Electronic Application for Choosing a Specialty” and self-validate it.