Applicant Counseling Center
As per the agreement reached between the State Examination Center and the University of Azerbaijan, the Applicant Counseling Center, established in 2018, operates to help applicants seeking admission to higher and secondary vocational education institutions.
The center's specially trained staff provides free assistance to applicants on student admission rules, application acceptance to higher and secondary special education institutions, procedure for filling and approval of “Applicant's electronic application” and solution of technical problems that may arise in this case, competition conditions, issues to be considered when choosing a specialty
The Applicant Counseling Center operates 5 days a week (excluding Saturdays, Sundays and holidays) from 10:00 to 17:00 on the days of specialty selection announced by the State Examination Center.
Address: Baku city, Nasimi district, str. Jeyhun Hajıbayli, 71.