As an ever-growing, improved  and  innovative university,  our paramount goal is to become a leading higher educational institution in the education system of the region and get into the list of  one of the world's prestigious universities.
Our Vision
The material-technical base and the academic-administrative staff of the first private university of Azerbaijan were mobilized to prepare professionals meeting modern standards and able to build the future by implementing advanced educational programs and technologies.
Thoroughly development of the students,  their improvement  as individuals  and raising national spirit in them, alongside with gaining commenwealth values  are important for us.
Azerbaijan University, which implements  internal scholarsip programs from its own budget, is also a scientific and education institution that shares social responsibility.