Rashad Mastaliyev made a report at the International Conference
Head of the Department of Mathematics and Computer Science of Azerbaijan University, associate prof. Rashad Mastaliyev made a report at the 5th International Confrence on Problems of Cybernetics and Informatics (PCI-2023,, held on August 28-30, 2023 at the Institute of Control Systems of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Report of the head of the Department is devoted to the topic “Necessary conditions for optimality in dynamical systems described by systems of ordinary stochastic differential equations”.
The organizers of the conference are the Institute of Control Systems, the Institute of Information Technology and ADA University. And the partners of the Conference are the Ministry of Science and Education, the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport and the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences. The main goal of the International Conference, which has been held in Baku since 2006, is to bring together representatives from scientific research institutions, universities, international organizations, public and private sectors to discuss existing scientific and practical problems in the field of cybernetics and computer science.
About 500 researchers and scientists from Poland, Italy, Georgia, Germany, Ukraine, Romania, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan and other similar countries participated in the hybrid Conference.