Presentations of students devoted to Heydar Aliyev were shown
Demonstration of presentations dedicated to the national leader Heydar Aliyev by students studying in the English language preparatory groups of the Business and Economics Faculty was organized at Azerbaijan University. The presentations in English reviewed the life path of national leader Heydar Aliyev, reflected his legacy, ideas and works.
It was emphasized in the presentations that every step of the national leader, every work done by him serves to preserve the independence of Azerbaijan, to make this independence eternal and irreversible. Having determined the main directions of the development strategy of the Azerbaijan state, the national leader successfully brought his people out of the complex trials of history.
The event was organized by the Department of Foreign Languages in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 29, 2022 on declaring 2023 the “Year of Heydar Aliyev” in the Republic of Azerbaijan and in accordance with the action plan of Azerbaijan University to be implemented within the “Year of Heydar Aliyev”.